Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko
Ignited Bow icon — Enshrouded Bows

Ignited Bow

Ignited by the Flame itself, this bow pulse with the power of fire.

Required level
40
Draw speed
0.6s
Arrow speed
+20%
Scales with
DEX (Dexterity)
Slot tier
S — Bows

Estimated power

Level 50
46Power
Base
46(100.0%)

Sources: enshrouded.wiki.gg (pre-1.0) for every value on this page. Enshrouded 1.0 was released on 2026-10-15; these values have not been checked against it.

Not yet matched to a 1.0 item: the 1.0 server files carry no English names, and this weapon's wiki stats did not single out one of the 510 weapons in them. The 506 that did are in the 1.0 weapon database.

Ignited Bow FAQ

How do I get Ignited Bow in Enshrouded?
Ignited Bow drops in Kindlewastes. As a legendary weapon, it's gated behind a specific Hollow Halls boss, Sun Temple chest, or biome-specific encounter — farm the region listed above for a guaranteed shot.
What level is required for Ignited Bow?
Ignited Bow requires character level 40 to wield. End-game tier — only viable in Albaneve Summits / Veilwater Basin progression.
What attribute does Ignited Bow scale with?
Ignited Bow is a Bows weapon, which scales with DEX (Dexterity). Invest attribute points into DEX to push Ignited Bow's damage to its level cap.
What perks does Ignited Bow have?
Ignited Bow carries 3 named perks: Precise, Magic Fire Damage, Reaping. These compound on top of base damage and are what flag it legendary — mundane drops carry no perks.
What builds use Ignited Bow?
Ignited Bow is a Bows weapon — see the matching build hubs linked above for preset loadouts that prioritise this slot. Best fit is typically the primary archetype for this weapon family.
Weapon data from Enshrouded Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. Damage is computed with the wiki's own {{Weapon Stats}} formula (base scaling + 10%-per damage-perk); the wiki notes these figures are not updated post Wake of Water, so treat them as estimates. Legendary flag = weapon carries named perks (mundane drops have none). Not affiliated with Keen Games.