Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko

Updated for Enshrouded 1.0

BossDrakNew on PinDrop with 1.0

Hydrak'Dal

Hydrak'Dal is the Drak heavy that carries a boss health bar. The 1.0 files place two of them, both in the Veilwater Basin, and three more of the same heavy without the bar. Keen's notes tie a Drak'dal leader to the Fisher's quest "Vengeance".

Faction
Drak
Spawn points
2
Weak to
Piercing 140%, Ice 120%, Shroud 120%, Shock 120%
Resists
Cutting 80%, Blunt 80%, Fire 80%
XP multiplier
×4
Health per extra player
+48%
Placed
2 with boss bar, 3 without
  • Veilwater Basin ×2
  • Spawn point2

Damage Hydrak'Dal takes

Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.

  • Cutting80%
  • Piercing140%
  • Blunt80%
  • Poison100%
  • Fire80%
  • Ice120%
  • Shroud120%
  • Shock120%

What Hydrak'Dal drops

Random loot on defeat

Rolls 1 random item

Rarity, set by the label Fixed

  • Epic 40%
  • Legendary 60%
Inferred

Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7

  • Equipment 350
  • Weapons 276
Every boss drop table →

What else is known

  • Template Enemy_LizardpeopleDrak05_Heavy_bossHealthbar; the same body without the bar is Enemy_LizardpeopleDrak05_Heavy.
  • The wiki lists Hydrak'Dal as the Drak boss, after the Fell Dragon Youngling in its boss order.

Other bosses

Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Hydrak'Dal on the wiki.