Hydrak'Dal
Hydrak'Dal is the Drak heavy that carries a boss health bar. The 1.0 files place two of them, both in the Veilwater Basin, and three more of the same heavy without the bar. Keen's notes tie a Drak'dal leader to the Fisher's quest "Vengeance".
- Faction
- Drak
- Region
- Veilwater Basin
- Spawn points
- 2
- Weak to
- Piercing 140%, Ice 120%, Shroud 120%, Shock 120%
- Resists
- Cutting 80%, Blunt 80%, Fire 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×4
- Health per extra player
- +48%
- Placed
- 2 with boss bar, 3 without
Damage Hydrak'Dal takes
Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.
Cutting80%
Piercing140%
Blunt80%
Poison100%
Fire80%
Ice120%
Shroud120%
Shock120%
What Hydrak'Dal drops
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1 random item
Rarity, set by the label Fixed
- Epic 40%
- Legendary 60%
Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7
- Equipment 350
- Weapons 276
What else is known
- Template Enemy_LizardpeopleDrak05_Heavy_bossHealthbar; the same body without the bar is Enemy_LizardpeopleDrak05_Heavy.
- The wiki lists Hydrak'Dal as the Drak boss, after the Fell Dragon Youngling in its boss order.
Fixed an issue with the quest “Vengeance” in the Veilwater Basin.
Keen Games, Release trailer, changelog... everything you need to wait for tomorrow! (2026-10-14)Slightly increased the health points for Hydrak’Dal.
Keen Games, Changelog for Patch #11 v.0.9.0.2 (2025-11-25)The Hydrak’Dal can now be better fought with daggers.
Keen Games, Changelog for Patch #11 v.0.9.0.2 (2025-11-25)Improved the loot from defeated Hydrak'Dal.
Keen Games, Changelog for Patch #10 v.0.9.0.1 (2025-11-13)
Other bosses
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Hydrak'Dal on the wiki.



