Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko

Updated for Enshrouded 1.0

Hollow Wispwyvern Trophy — the in-game trophy item
BossHollowNew on PinDrop with 1.0

Hollow Wispwyvern

Hollow Wispwyvern is a Hollow boss with its own health bar in the Enshrouded 1.0 game files. The files place it once, in Springlands, at level 44. It takes extra damage from Blunt 150% and Fire 120%, less from Poison immune, Piercing 60%, Cutting 80% and Shroud 80%.

Faction
Hollow
Spawn points
1
Weak to
Blunt 150%, Fire 120%
Resists
Poison immune, Piercing 60%, Cutting 80%, Shroud 80%
XP multiplier
×8
Health per extra player
+70%
Level
44
Attacks in its template
8
Can block
Yes
Can be backstabbed
Yes
  • Springlands
  • Spawn point1

Where Hollow Wispwyvern spawns

Open on the map

Damage Hollow Wispwyvern takes

Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.

  • Cutting80%
  • Piercing60%
  • Blunt150%
  • Poisonimmune
  • Fire120%
  • Ice100%
  • Shroud80%
  • Shock100%

What Hollow Wispwyvern drops

Random loot on defeat

Rolls 2 random items· item level +2–4 over the spawn level

Rarity, set by the label Fixed

  • Legendary 100%
Inferred

The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.

Every boss drop table →

What else is known

  • Read from the template Enemy_Boss_SkeletonGiantLizard; the name is the one the game client gives that template.
  • Hit points are not stored in the files (the game works them out from the level), so this page shows the multipliers and the damage shares instead of a health bar.
  • The living version of this fight is the Fell Wispwyvern; the Hollow one is a skeleton body in the same family.

Other bosses

Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom. The name is the one the Enshrouded 1.0 game client gives this boss (client build 1265863).