
Hollow Wispwyvern
Hollow Wispwyvern is a Hollow boss with its own health bar in the Enshrouded 1.0 game files. The files place it once, in Springlands, at level 44. It takes extra damage from Blunt 150% and Fire 120%, less from Poison immune, Piercing 60%, Cutting 80% and Shroud 80%.
- Faction
- Hollow
- Region
- Springlands
- Spawn points
- 1
- Weak to
- Blunt 150%, Fire 120%
- Resists
- Poison immune, Piercing 60%, Cutting 80%, Shroud 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×8
- Health per extra player
- +70%
- Level
- 44
- Attacks in its template
- 8
- Can block
- Yes
- Can be backstabbed
- Yes
Damage Hollow Wispwyvern takes
Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.
Cutting80%
Piercing60%
Blunt150%
Poisonimmune
Fire120%
Ice100%
Shroud80%
Shock100%
What Hollow Wispwyvern drops
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 2 random items· item level +2–4 over the spawn level
Rarity, set by the label Fixed
- Legendary 100%
The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.
What else is known
- Read from the template Enemy_Boss_SkeletonGiantLizard; the name is the one the game client gives that template.
- Hit points are not stored in the files (the game works them out from the level), so this page shows the multipliers and the damage shares instead of a health bar.
- The living version of this fight is the Fell Wispwyvern; the Hollow one is a skeleton body in the same family.
Other bosses
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom. The name is the one the Enshrouded 1.0 game client gives this boss (client build 1265863).

