Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko

Updated for Enshrouded 1.0

Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct Trophy — the in-game trophy item
BossNew on PinDrop with 1.0

Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct

Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct is a boss with its own health bar in the Enshrouded 1.0 game files. The files place it 4 times, in Cinder's Cradle, Albaneve Summits and Nomad Highlands, at level 48. It takes extra damage from Blunt 120% and Ice 120%, less from Poison 50%, Shock 50%, Cutting 80%, Piercing 80% and Fire 80%.

Spawn points
4
Weak to
Blunt 120%, Ice 120%
Resists
Poison 50%, Shock 50%, Cutting 80%, Piercing 80%, Fire 80%
XP multiplier
×12
Health per extra player
+48%
Level
48
Attacks in its template
8
Can block
Yes
Can be backstabbed
Yes
  • Cinder's Cradle ×2
  • Albaneve Summits
  • Nomad Highlands
  • Spawn point4

Damage Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct takes

Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.

  • Cutting80%
  • Piercing80%
  • Blunt120%
  • Poison50%
  • Fire80%
  • Ice120%
  • Shroud100%
  • Shock50%

The file also scales whole categories: physical damage ×0.5, magic damage ×0.5.

What Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct drops

Random loot on defeat

Rolls 1 random item

Rarity, set by the label Fixed

  • Rare 37.27%
  • Epic 32.73%
  • Legendary 30%
Inferred

Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7

  • Equipment 350
  • Weapons 276
Every boss drop table →

What else is known

  • Read from the template Enemy_AncientConstruct_Heavy01 (the body also has 1 other template); the name is the one the game client gives that template.
  • Hit points are not stored in the files (the game works them out from the level), so this page shows the multipliers and the damage shares instead of a health bar.
  • The files have a sleeping variant of the same body (Enemy_AncientConstruct_Heavy01_sleep); both carry the same name in the game client.

Other bosses

Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom. The name is the one the Enshrouded 1.0 game client gives this boss (client build 1265863).