
Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct
Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct is a boss with its own health bar in the Enshrouded 1.0 game files. The files place it 4 times, in Cinder's Cradle, Albaneve Summits and Nomad Highlands, at level 48. It takes extra damage from Blunt 120% and Ice 120%, less from Poison 50%, Shock 50%, Cutting 80%, Piercing 80% and Fire 80%.
- Spawn points
- 4
- Weak to
- Blunt 120%, Ice 120%
- Resists
- Poison 50%, Shock 50%, Cutting 80%, Piercing 80%, Fire 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×12
- Health per extra player
- +48%
- Level
- 48
- Attacks in its template
- 8
- Can block
- Yes
- Can be backstabbed
- Yes
- Cinder's Cradle ×2
- Albaneve Summits
- Nomad Highlands
















- Spawn point4
Where Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct spawns
Open on the mapDamage Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct takes
Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.
Cutting80%
Piercing80%
Blunt120%
Poison50%
Fire80%
Ice120%
Shroud100%
Shock50%
The file also scales whole categories: physical damage ×0.5, magic damage ×0.5.
What Ancient S.P.D.R. Construct drops
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1 random item
Rarity, set by the label Fixed
- Rare 37.27%
- Epic 32.73%
- Legendary 30%
Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7
- Equipment 350
- Weapons 276
What else is known
- Read from the template Enemy_AncientConstruct_Heavy01 (the body also has 1 other template); the name is the one the game client gives that template.
- Hit points are not stored in the files (the game works them out from the level), so this page shows the multipliers and the damage shares instead of a health bar.
- The files have a sleeping variant of the same body (Enemy_AncientConstruct_Heavy01_sleep); both carry the same name in the game client.
Other bosses
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom. The name is the one the Enshrouded 1.0 game client gives this boss (client build 1265863).