Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko

Updated for Enshrouded 1.0

BossScavengersNew on PinDrop with 1.0

Scavenger Tyrant

The Scavenger Tyrant is a Scavenger mini-boss of the Albaneve Summits with a whip and a spear. The 1.0 files place it three times, all in the Albaneve Summits; the wiki names those spots as Rothstep, Everfrore Keep and the Forge of Obsidia.

Faction
Scavengers
Spawn points
3
Weak to
Piercing 130%, Ice 130%, Shroud 120%
Resists
Cutting 60%, Fire 60%, Blunt 80%, Poison 80%
XP multiplier
×4
Health per extra player
+60%
Weapons
Whip and spear (wiki)
  • Albaneve Summits ×3
  • Spawn point3

Where Scavenger Tyrant spawns

Open on the map

Damage Scavenger Tyrant takes

Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.

  • Cutting60%
  • Piercing130%
  • Blunt80%
  • Poison80%
  • Fire60%
  • Ice130%
  • Shroud120%
  • Shock100%

What Scavenger Tyrant drops

Random loot on defeat

Rolls 1 random item

Rarity, set by the label Fixed

  • Epic 40%
  • Legendary 60%
Inferred

Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7

  • Equipment 350
  • Weapons 276
Every boss drop table →

What else is known

  • Its whip reaches further than a melee swing and buffs nearby Scavengers; its attacks can set you burning (wiki).
  • Common drops on the wiki: Hardened Leather, Animal Fur and Obsidian. The one in the Forge of Obsidia also drops the Bellows.
  • Damage taken matches the wiki's chart on all eight types, which is how we checked that the file's numbers line up with the game.

Other bosses

Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Scavenger Tyrant on the wiki.