Scavenger Tyrant
The Scavenger Tyrant is a Scavenger mini-boss of the Albaneve Summits with a whip and a spear. The 1.0 files place it three times, all in the Albaneve Summits; the wiki names those spots as Rothstep, Everfrore Keep and the Forge of Obsidia.
- Faction
- Scavengers
- Region
- Albaneve Summits
- Spawn points
- 3
- Weak to
- Piercing 130%, Ice 130%, Shroud 120%
- Resists
- Cutting 60%, Fire 60%, Blunt 80%, Poison 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×4
- Health per extra player
- +60%
- Weapons
- Whip and spear (wiki)
Damage Scavenger Tyrant takes
Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.
Cutting60%
Piercing130%
Blunt80%
Poison80%
Fire60%
Ice130%
Shroud120%
Shock100%
What Scavenger Tyrant drops
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1 random item
Rarity, set by the label Fixed
- Epic 40%
- Legendary 60%
Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7
- Equipment 350
- Weapons 276
What else is known
- Its whip reaches further than a melee swing and buffs nearby Scavengers; its attacks can set you burning (wiki).
- Common drops on the wiki: Hardened Leather, Animal Fur and Obsidian. The one in the Forge of Obsidia also drops the Bellows.
- Damage taken matches the wiki's chart on all eight types, which is how we checked that the file's numbers line up with the game.
The Scavenger Tyrant enemy now has similar damage resistance as other scavengers and is no longer immune to Shroud damage.
Keen Games, Changelog for Patch #12 v.0.9.0.3 (2025-12-16)Fixed a sound effect issue when the Scavenger Tyrant whips other enemies or players.
Keen Games, Changelog for Patch #9 v.0.8.1.2 (2025-06-05)
Other bosses
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Scavenger Tyrant on the wiki.



