Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko

Updated for Enshrouded 1.0

BossScavengersNew on PinDrop with 1.0

Scavenger Gorger Matron

Scavenger Gorger Matron is a Scavengers boss with its own health bar in the Enshrouded 1.0 game files. The files place it 2 times, in Revelwood and Springlands, at levels 7–15. It takes extra damage from Ice 140%, Piercing 130%, Cutting 120% and Shroud 120%, less from Blunt 80%, Poison 80% and Fire 80%.

Faction
Scavengers
Spawn points
2
Weak to
Ice 140%, Piercing 130%, Cutting 120%, Shroud 120%
Resists
Blunt 80%, Poison 80%, Fire 80%
XP multiplier
×5
Health per extra player
+60%
Level
7–15
Attacks in its template
2
Can block
Yes
Can be backstabbed
Yes
  • Revelwood
  • Springlands
  • Spawn point2

Where Scavenger Gorger Matron spawns

Open on the map

Damage Scavenger Gorger Matron takes

Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.

  • Cutting120%
  • Piercing130%
  • Blunt80%
  • Poison80%
  • Fire80%
  • Ice140%
  • Shroud120%
  • Shock100%

What Scavenger Gorger Matron drops

Random loot on defeat

Rolls 1 random item

Rarity, set by the label Fixed

  • Epic 40%
  • Legendary 60%
Inferred

Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7

  • Equipment 350
  • Weapons 276
Every boss drop table →

What else is known

  • Read from the template Enemy_Scavenger_Heavy_Mage_Acid_BossHealthBar; the name is the one the game client gives that template.
  • Hit points are not stored in the files (the game works them out from the level), so this page shows the multipliers and the damage shares instead of a health bar.
  • The files hold a second Scavenger boss of this kind, the Scavenger Grizzler Matron.

Other bosses

Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. The name is the one the Enshrouded 1.0 game client gives this boss (client build 1265863).