Scavenger Grizzler Matron
Scavenger Grizzler Matron is a Scavengers boss with its own health bar in the Enshrouded 1.0 game files. The files place it once, in Revelwood, at level 13. It takes extra damage from Ice 140%, Piercing 130%, Cutting 120% and Shroud 120%, less from Blunt 80%, Poison 80% and Fire 80%.
- Faction
- Scavengers
- Region
- Revelwood
- Spawn points
- 1
- Weak to
- Ice 140%, Piercing 130%, Cutting 120%, Shroud 120%
- Resists
- Blunt 80%, Poison 80%, Fire 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×5
- Health per extra player
- +60%
- Level
- 13
- Attacks in its template
- 2
- Can block
- Yes
- Can be backstabbed
- Yes
Damage Scavenger Grizzler Matron takes
Share of each damage type that lands, read from the boss's template. Green is above 100 % — bring that.
Cutting120%
Piercing130%
Blunt80%
Poison80%
Fire80%
Ice140%
Shroud120%
Shock100%
What Scavenger Grizzler Matron drops
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1 random item
Rarity, set by the label Fixed
- Epic 40%
- Legendary 60%
Candidate pool: 626 items across tiers 0–7
- Equipment 350
- Weapons 276
What else is known
- Read from the template Enemy_Scavenger_HeavyMage_Hounds_BossHealthBar; the name is the one the game client gives that template.
- Hit points are not stored in the files (the game works them out from the level), so this page shows the multipliers and the damage shares instead of a health bar.
- The files hold a second Scavenger boss of this kind, the Scavenger Gorger Matron.
Other bosses
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. The name is the one the Enshrouded 1.0 game client gives this boss (client build 1265863).

