Hollow Mage
The Hollow Mage is a Hollow enemy. The 1.0 files place it at 67 spawn points across 6 regions, most of them in Revelwood, at levels 7–45.
- Faction
- Hollow
- Spawn points
- 67 in 6 regions
- Spawn levels
- 7–45
- Weak to
- Blunt 150%, Fire 120%
- Resists
- Poison (immune), Shroud 60%, Ice 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×0.7
- Health per extra player
- +48%
- Attacks
- 2
- Backstab
- Yes
Spawn levels 7–45
Spawn points per level, from the placed spawn points in the 1.0 files.
Damage the Hollow Mage takes
Blunt150%
Fire120%
Poisonimmune
Shroud60%
Ice80%
Cutting100%
Piercing100%
Blunt150%
Poisonimmune
Fire120%
Ice80%
Shroud60%
Shock100%
The file also scales whole categories: physical damage ×1.2, magic damage ×0.8.
Every named enemy side by side, and what to bring to each region: Enshrouded enemy weaknesses chart.
Where to find it
Spawn points per region in the 1.0 files.
Hollow Mage drops
From the 1.0 loot files: the random-loot label this enemy rolls and any fixed corpse table linked to it. See every loot table for chests and bosses.
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 3–4 random items
The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.
Corpse loot — table 1 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1–3
Torn Cloth×2–3
Metal Scraps×2–3
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Storm's Eye×1 · 7%
Gem of Overpowering×1 · 7%
Gem of Agility×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Bloodlust×1 · 7%
Gem of Meteoric Impact×1 · 7%
Gem of Cold Composure×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Battle Mania×1 · 7%
Gem of Focused Light×1 · 7%
Gem of Corruption×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Hopeful Embers×1 · 7%
Gem of Swiftness×1 · 7%
Gem of Toxic Betrayal×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Currents×1 · 10%
Gem of Aerobatics×1 · 10%
The table nests 5 weighted groups; the data does not say how the game chooses between them.
Corpse loot — table 2 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1–3
Torn Cloth×3
Metal Scraps×1–2
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Storm's Eye×1 · 7%
Gem of Overpowering×1 · 7%
Gem of Agility×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Bloodlust×1 · 7%
Gem of Meteoric Impact×1 · 7%
Gem of Cold Composure×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Battle Mania×1 · 7%
Gem of Focused Light×1 · 7%
Gem of Corruption×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Toxic Betrayal×1 · 7%
Gem of Swiftness×1 · 7%
Gem of Hopeful Embers×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Currents×1 · 10%
Gem of Aerobatics×1 · 10%
The table nests 5 weighted groups; the data does not say how the game chooses between them.
Corpse loot — table 3 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1
Torn Cloth×1
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel II×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt II×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel V×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt III×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel I×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt I×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel I×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt II×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel IV×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt III×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel III×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt II×5–10 · 50%
The table nests 6 weighted groups; the data does not say how the game chooses between them.
Corpse loot — table 4 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1–3
Salt×1–2
One of, by weight
Metal Scraps×1 · 50% × 50%
Torn Cloth×1 · 50% × 50%
The rest of the Hollow
Hollow HoundXP ×0.8Lv 3–4591 spawnsWeak
Blunt 150%
Fire 120%Resists
Poison immune
Piercing 60%
Shroud 60%
Cutting 80%
Hollow CyclopsBossXP ×8Lv 19–246 spawnsWeak
Blunt 150%
Fire 120%Resists
Poison immune
Piercing 60%
Shroud 60%
Cutting 80%
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom.

