Hollow Hound
The Hollow Hound is a Hollow enemy. The 1.0 files place it at 91 spawn points across 6 regions, most of them in Kindlewastes, at levels 3–45.
- Faction
- Hollow
- Spawn points
- 91 in 6 regions
- Spawn levels
- 3–45
- Weak to
- Blunt 150%, Fire 120%
- Resists
- Poison (immune), Piercing 60%, Shroud 60%, Cutting 80%, Ice 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×0.8
- Health per extra player
- +48%
- Attacks
- 2
- Backstab
- Yes
Spawn levels 3–45
Spawn points per level, from the placed spawn points in the 1.0 files.
Damage the Hollow Hound takes
Blunt150%
Fire120%
Poisonimmune
Piercing60%
Shroud60%
Cutting80%
Ice80%
Cutting80%
Piercing60%
Blunt150%
Poisonimmune
Fire120%
Ice80%
Shroud60%
Shock100%
Every named enemy side by side, and what to bring to each region: Enshrouded enemy weaknesses chart.
Where to find it
Spawn points per region in the 1.0 files.
Hollow Hound drops
From the 1.0 loot files: the random-loot label this enemy rolls and any fixed corpse table linked to it. See every loot table for chests and bosses.
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1–2 random items
The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.
Corpse loot — table 1 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1–3
Torn Cloth×2–3
Metal Scraps×2–3
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Storm's Eye×1 · 7%
Gem of Overpowering×1 · 7%
Gem of Agility×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Bloodlust×1 · 7%
Gem of Meteoric Impact×1 · 7%
Gem of Cold Composure×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Battle Mania×1 · 7%
Gem of Focused Light×1 · 7%
Gem of Corruption×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Hopeful Embers×1 · 7%
Gem of Swiftness×1 · 7%
Gem of Toxic Betrayal×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Currents×1 · 10%
Gem of Aerobatics×1 · 10%
The table nests 5 weighted groups; the data does not say how the game chooses between them.
Corpse loot — table 2 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1–3
Torn Cloth×3
Metal Scraps×1–2
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Storm's Eye×1 · 7%
Gem of Overpowering×1 · 7%
Gem of Agility×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Bloodlust×1 · 7%
Gem of Meteoric Impact×1 · 7%
Gem of Cold Composure×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Battle Mania×1 · 7%
Gem of Focused Light×1 · 7%
Gem of Corruption×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Toxic Betrayal×1 · 7%
Gem of Swiftness×1 · 7%
Gem of Hopeful Embers×1 · 7%
One of, by weight
Legendary Runes×3–6 · 80%Gem of Currents×1 · 10%
Gem of Aerobatics×1 · 10%
The table nests 5 weighted groups; the data does not say how the game chooses between them.
Corpse loot — table 3 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1
Torn Cloth×1
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel II×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt II×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel V×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt III×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel I×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt I×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel I×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt II×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel IV×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt III×5–10 · 50%
One of, by weight
Skull Summoning Vessel III×1–2 · 50%
Ice Bolt II×5–10 · 50%
The table nests 6 weighted groups; the data does not say how the game chooses between them.
Corpse loot — table 4 of 4 Fixed
Linked by an entity tag the enemy carries — a looser link than the loot label.
Each rolls on its own
Bones×1–3
Salt×1–2
One of, by weight
Metal Scraps×1 · 50% × 50%
Torn Cloth×1 · 50% × 50%
The rest of the Hollow
Hollow MageXP ×0.7Lv 7–4567 spawnsWeak
Blunt 150%
Fire 120%Resists
Poison immune
Shroud 60%
Ice 80%
Hollow CyclopsBossXP ×8Lv 19–246 spawnsWeak
Blunt 150%
Fire 120%Resists
Poison immune
Piercing 60%
Shroud 60%
Cutting 80%
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom.

