Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko

Updated for Enshrouded 1.0

Wildlife

Boar

The Boar is a Wildlife enemy. The 1.0 files place it at 301 spawn points across 4 regions, most of them in Blackmire, at levels 11–43.

Faction
Wildlife
Spawn points
301 in 4 regions
Spawn levels
11–43
Weak to
Piercing 120%, Poison 120%, Shroud 120%
Resists
Blunt 80%
XP multiplier
×0.5
Health per extra player
+48%
Attacks
2
Backstab
Yes

Spawn levels 11–43

Spawn points per level, from the placed spawn points in the 1.0 files.

Lv 11Lv 43
Show every Boar spawn on the map

Damage the Boar takes

Weak to
  • Piercing120%
  • Poison120%
  • Shroud120%
Resists
  • Blunt80%
  • Cutting100%
  • Piercing120%
  • Blunt80%
  • Poison120%
  • Fire100%
  • Ice100%
  • Shroud120%
  • Shock100%

Every named enemy side by side, and what to bring to each region: Enshrouded enemy weaknesses chart.

Where to find it

Spawn points per region in the 1.0 files.

Boar drops

From the 1.0 loot files: the random-loot label this enemy rolls and any fixed corpse table linked to it. See every loot table for chests and bosses.

Random loot on defeat

Rolls 1 random item

InferredInferred from the item tags the label names. Weights are relative, not drop chances: the game narrows by level and rolls rarity in code the server files do not include.

The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.

The rest of the Wildlife

  • Rat
  • Rat, second render
  • Spider
  • Spider, second render
  • Vulture
  • RatXP ×0.1Lv 1–46492 spawnsWeakShroud 120%ResistsPoison 50%
  • WolfXP ×0.8Lv 3–9274 spawnsWeakPoison 120%Fire 120%Shroud 120%
  • CrabXP ×1Lv 37–46252 spawnsWeakBlunt 140%Ice 120%Shroud 120%Shock 120%ResistsCutting 60%Fire 80%
  • Sabertooth TigerXP ×0.8Lv 16–28179 spawnsWeakPoison 120%Ice 120%Shroud 120%ResistsFire 60%
  • BeesXP ×1Lv 1–45178 spawnsWeakFire 300%Shroud 120%
  • ScorpionXP ×0.7Lv 21–27164 spawnsWeakBlunt 120%Shroud 120%ResistsPoison 60%Piercing 80%
  • Frost WispXP ×0.2Lv 28–4663 spawnsWeakFire 140%Shroud 120%
Every enemy faction

Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom.