RatXP ×0.1Lv 1–46492 spawnsWeakScorpion
The Scorpion is a Wildlife enemy. The 1.0 files place it at 164 spawn points across 2 regions, most of them in Kindlewastes, at levels 21–27.
- Faction
- Wildlife
- Spawn points
- 164 in 2 regions
- Spawn levels
- 21–27
- Weak to
- Blunt 120%, Shroud 120%
- Resists
- Poison 60%, Piercing 80%
- XP multiplier
- ×0.7
- Health per extra player
- +48%
- Attacks
- 2
- Backstab
- Yes
Spawn levels 21–27
Spawn points per level, from the placed spawn points in the 1.0 files.
Damage the Scorpion takes
Blunt120%
Shroud120%
Poison60%
Piercing80%
Cutting100%
Piercing80%
Blunt120%
Poison60%
Fire100%
Ice100%
Shroud120%
Shock100%
Every named enemy side by side, and what to bring to each region: Enshrouded enemy weaknesses chart.
Scorpion drops
From the 1.0 loot files: the random-loot label this enemy rolls and any fixed corpse table linked to it. See every loot table for chests and bosses.
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1–2 random items
The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.
The rest of the Wildlife
RatXP ×0.1Lv 1–46492 spawnsWeak
Shroud 120%Resists
Poison 50%BoarXP ×0.5Lv 11–43301 spawnsWeak
Piercing 120%
Poison 120%
Shroud 120%Resists
Blunt 80%WolfXP ×0.8Lv 3–9274 spawnsWeak
Poison 120%
Fire 120%
Shroud 120%CrabXP ×1Lv 37–46252 spawnsWeak
Blunt 140%
Ice 120%
Shroud 120%
Shock 120%Resists
Cutting 60%
Fire 80%Sabertooth TigerXP ×0.8Lv 16–28179 spawnsWeak
Poison 120%
Ice 120%
Shroud 120%Resists
Fire 60%BeesXP ×1Lv 1–45178 spawnsWeak
Fire 300%
Shroud 120%Frost WispXP ×0.2Lv 28–4663 spawnsWeak
Fire 140%
Shroud 120%
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom.



