Skip to main content
ByYurii Luzhko
Blink Daggers icon — Enshrouded Daggers

Blink Daggers

Striking in the blink of an eye, these daggers can slash any throat quickly and quickly.

Required level
40
Source
Revelwood
Attack speed
0.4s
Parry power
159
Scales with
DEX (Dexterity)
Slot tier
A — Daggers

Estimated damage

Level 50
72Damage
Base
60(83.3%)
Cutting
6(8.3%)
Shroud
6(8.3%)

Sources: enshrouded.wiki.gg (pre-1.0) for every value on this page. Enshrouded 1.0 was released on 2026-10-15; these values have not been checked against it.

Not yet matched to a 1.0 item: the 1.0 server files carry no English names, and this weapon's wiki stats did not single out one of the 510 weapons in them. The 506 that did are in the 1.0 weapon database.

Legendary perks (5)

  • Cutting DamageAdds Cutting Damage equal to 10% of base damage
  • ViciousIncreased Backstab Damage
  • SneakyIncreased Sneak Attack Damage
  • Magic Shroud DamageAdds Magic Shroud Damage equal to 10% of base damage
  • Mana LeechHits restore a percentage of damage dealt as Mana

About this slot

The Daggers slot is rated A for current Enshrouded meta. Fast off-hand and main-hand options. Pair with the Assassin Dual Blades build for backstab burst; scales with DEX.

Best builds for this dagger

1 preset build tagged dagger — ranked by tier (S → A → B).

Blink Daggers FAQ

How do I get Blink Daggers in Enshrouded?
Blink Daggers drops in Revelwood. As a legendary weapon, it's gated behind a specific Hollow Halls boss, Sun Temple chest, or biome-specific encounter — farm the region listed above for a guaranteed shot.
What level is required for Blink Daggers?
Blink Daggers requires character level 40 to wield. End-game tier — only viable in Albaneve Summits / Veilwater Basin progression.
What attribute does Blink Daggers scale with?
Blink Daggers is a Daggers weapon, which scales with DEX (Dexterity). Invest attribute points into DEX to push Blink Daggers's damage to its level cap.
What perks does Blink Daggers have?
Blink Daggers carries 5 named perks: Cutting Damage, Vicious, Sneaky, Magic Shroud Damage, Mana Leech. These compound on top of base damage and are what flag it legendary — mundane drops carry no perks.
What builds use Blink Daggers?
Blink Daggers is a Daggers weapon — see the matching build hubs linked above for preset loadouts that prioritise this slot. Best fit is typically the specialist sub-archetype for this weapon family.
Weapon data from Enshrouded Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. Damage is computed with the wiki's own {{Weapon Stats}} formula (base scaling + 10%-per damage-perk); the wiki notes these figures are not updated post Wake of Water, so treat them as estimates. Legendary flag = weapon carries named perks (mundane drops have none). Not affiliated with Keen Games.