Fell Crab
The Fell Crab is a Fell enemy. The 1.0 files place it at 23 spawn points across 1 region, most of them in Veilwater Basin, at levels 37–45.
- Faction
- Fell
- Spawn points
- 23 in 1 region
- Spawn levels
- 37–45
- Weak to
- Blunt 140%
- Resists
- Shroud (immune), Cutting 60%
- XP multiplier
- ×1
- Health per extra player
- +48%
- Attacks
- 3
- Backstab
- Yes
Spawn levels 37–45
Spawn points per level, from the placed spawn points in the 1.0 files.
Damage the Fell Crab takes
Blunt140%
Shroudimmune
Cutting60%
Cutting60%
Piercing100%
Blunt140%
Poison100%
Fire100%
Ice100%
Shroudimmune
Shock100%
The file also scales whole categories: magic damage ×1.2.
Every named enemy side by side, and what to bring to each region: Enshrouded enemy weaknesses chart.
Fell Crab drops
From the 1.0 loot files: the random-loot label this enemy rolls and any fixed corpse table linked to it. See every loot table for chests and bosses.
Random loot on defeat
Rolls 1–4 random items
The files do not resolve which items this label can roll.
The rest of the Fell
Fell BansheeXP ×1Lv 5–50334 spawnsWeak
Fire 120%Resists
Shroud immuneFell SporeheadXP ×0.7Lv 20–50297 spawnsWeak
Fire 120%Resists
Shroud immuneFell BoarXP ×0.52Lv 11–4166 spawnsWeak
Cutting 120%
Poison 120%
Fire 120%Resists
Shroud immuneFell KnightXP ×3Lv 45–506 spawnsWeak
Poison 120%
Fire 120%
Shock 120%Resists
Shroud immune
Fell Critter QueenBossXP ×3Lv 11–504 spawnsWeak
Fire 140%
Poison 120%Resists
Shroud immune
Fell CyclopsBossXP ×8Lv 28–488 spawnsWeak
Poison 140%
Fire 140%Resists
Shroud immune
Fell Dragon YounglingBossXP ×12Weak
Fire 120%Resists
Shroud immune
Poison 90%
Fell MonstrosityBossXP ×12Lv 16–4818 spawnsWeak
Fire 120%Resists
Shroud immuneLord VorgothBossLv 502 spawnsWeak
Fire 120%Resists
Shroud immune
Sources: Enshrouded 1.0 server files (server build 1267041, 15 October 2026) for every count, level, spawn point and damage value. English names: the server ships none, so each is matched by internal id, faction, location or reward against the Enshrouded Wiki (CC BY-SA 4.0) and Keen Games' patch notes; anything not matched is listed by what the files say, without a name. Game imagery © Keen Games; files from the Enshrouded Wiki on Fandom.





