Skip to main content
Neutral · Shot

Power Bomb

Power 120CD 8sDPS 15.0Range 200–500044 Pals
All Neutral →

Power Bomb is a Neutral-element shot skill in Palworld with power 120 and an 8-second cooldown. 44 Pals learn it on their own, and the Skill Fruit: Power Bomb teaches it to any Pal. Effective range: 200–5000.

Charges a massive amount of energy before firing a large destructive ball.

  • Long-range

How to get Power Bomb

Teachable via Skill Fruit: Power Bomb. Feed the fruit to any Pal — see all Skill Fruit Tree locations for where it spawns. 44 Pals also learn it natively (see list below).

Skill Fruit: Power Bomb turns up in 17 loot tables — 6 chests, 5 fishing spots, 5 Skill Fruit trees — with the best odds at a Snowfield skill-fruit tree, 3.2% a roll.

Power Bomb can be inherited through breeding. Breeding gives a 50% chance to pass down one active skill from either parent, and it can be any skill they know — not just the four they have equipped. Plan a pair in the breeding calculator.

How Power Bomb stacks up

  • Power: #15 of 17 in Neutral Shot
  • DPS: #291 of 308 across skills with this stat
  • Cooldown: #81 of 308 across skills with this stat
  • Range: #29 of 308 across skills with this stat

When to use Power Bomb

Power Bomb is a long-range pick — out to 5000 units, comfortable for kiting flying targets and Tower bosses where staying mobile matters more than peak damage.

Frequently asked questions

Is Power Bomb good in Palworld?
Power Bomb is a niche Neutral shot skill — 120 power, 8s cooldown, 15.0 DPS-proxy. Neutral is resisted by Dark-type Pals. 44 Pals learn it natively, including Paladius, Hartalis, Anubis, plus 41 more.
What is the Power Bomb skill in Palworld?
Charges a massive amount of energy before firing a large destructive ball. It is a Neutral-element shot skill with 120 base power and 8s cooldown, range 200–5000.
How does Power Bomb work?
Charges a massive amount of energy before firing a large destructive ball. It runs on a moderate 8-second cooldown — leaves room for one filler in between.
What pals learn Power Bomb?
44 Pals learn it natively, including Paladius, Hartalis, Anubis, plus 41 more. Skill Fruit: Power Bomb teaches it to any Pal.
Where to find Power Bomb fruit in Palworld?
The Skill Fruit for Power Bomb is Skill Fruit: Power Bomb. Skill Fruit: Power Bomb turns up in 17 loot tables — 6 chests, 5 fishing spots, 5 Skill Fruit trees — with the best odds at a Snowfield skill-fruit tree, 3.2% a roll. Apply the fruit to any Pal — the element does not have to match. 44 Pals also learn it natively as you level them up.