
Hallowed Headgear
Armor
Hallowed Headgear is a Palworld item in the misc category. It is crafted at the Production Assembly Line.
[Tides of Terraria] Helmet forged from Hallowed Bar. Enveloped in divine power, it increases damage dealt by Nightglow.Hallowed Power: Magic
When equipped
- Tides of Terraria magic weapon damage +20%
- Durability
- 4500
- Weight
- 13
- Max stack
- 1
- Craft itProduction Assembly Line20 Hallowed Bar
- Price7,200 goldBase value in the game's item table
Combat Stats
- Defense
- 140
- HP
- 320
- Durability
- 4500
How Hallowed Headgear stacks up
- Defense: #26 of 99 across all armor pieces
- Durability: #48 of 196 across all equipment with durability
Defense vs comparable items
Defense stat across the 6 closest-shaped items, sorted highest first. Bar width is each item's stat relative to the highest in this set.
Hallowed Headgear ← this item140
Crafting
Crafted at Production Assembly Line. Recipe uses 1 ingredient (full list below).
Unlock requirements
- Build a Production Assembly Line at your base.
Also craftable at
- Production Assembly Line II
- Advanced Workshop
- Ancient Workbench
Frequently asked questions
How do you craft Hallowed Headgear in Palworld?
Craft Hallowed Headgear at Production Assembly Line using 1 ingredient — see the recipe section above for the exact list.
What stats does Hallowed Headgear have in Palworld?
Hallowed Headgear has 140 defense, 320 HP, 4500 durability. [Tides of Terraria]
Helmet forged from Hallowed Bar.
Enveloped in divine power, it increases damage dealt by Nightglow.Hallowed Power: Magic