Skip to main content
Chevalier Cossette render

Project Zomboid Vehicles (Build 42)

Build 42.21150 drivable vehicles18 models

Build 42 has 150 drivable vehicles in 18 base models, plus 5 trailers and 84 wrecks. The fastest top out at 120 km/h (Race Car and Chevalier Cossette); the Chevalier Step Van has the biggest trunk (160); the Franklin Valuline with 6 seats carries the most people. Most cars come from ordinary parking — 7,675 parking zones on the map — while police cars, fire trucks, ambulances and ranger trucks spawn at their own stations, and 19 vehicles exist only once per world.

Read from the Build 42.21 dedicated server's vehicle scripts and spawn tables (depot manifest of 2026-09-23). Renders: PZwiki (CC BY-NC-SA 3.0).

Every model compared

One row per base model, using its plain version; police, company and other variants share the body and are listed under each model below. Top speed is the script's cap in km/h. Engine force is the script value: a spawned engine gets 60–100% of it, depending on the quality it rolls (the game's Vehicles.lua). Trunk is the capacity at full condition.

ModelClassTop speedSeatsTrunkEngine forceMassVariants
Chevalier CossetteSports1202305,7008001
Race CarSports1204207,0008003
Mercia Lang 4000Sports1052455,2009501
Chevalier NyalaStandard904554,0008007
Chevalier PrimaniSports904455,0008001
Dash EliteSports904455,0008004
Dash RancherStandard902404,4009001
Franklin All-TerrainHeavy-Duty904854,7001,0001
Masterson HorizonStandard904403,6006501
TaxiStandard904554,0008002
AmbulanceHeavy-Duty7021304,9008161
Chevalier Cerise WagonStandard704604,2009002
Chevalier D6Heavy-Duty7021104,0001,0309
Chevalier DartStandard704403,6006501
Chevalier Step VanHeavy-Duty7021603,7001,16029
Franklin ValulineHeavy-Duty6521303,70081664
LBMW Radio VanHeavy-Duty6521302,7009562
Dash BulldriverHeavy-Duty6021304,0001,10420

Models, variants and trunk loot

“Spawns” lists the parking zones that can produce the car, with its share of that zone's spawns (links open that layer on the map). “Trunk can hold” is the trunk's loot list, most likely first; every trunk can also roll ordinary trunk junk.

Franklin Valuline render

Franklin ValulineHeavy-Duty

Top speed
65 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
130
Engine force
3,700
Mass
816
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 4%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular, Cooler (Heavy list, plus trunk junk)

All 64 Franklin Valuline variants (4 stat versions)
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Franklin Valuline
Van
265130HeavySuburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 4%
Franklin Valuline
VanSeats
66050HeavySuburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5%
Franklin Valuline
VanMail
275130PostalPost offices 50%
Franklin Valuline
VanFossoil
275130FossoilFossoil 34%
Franklin Valuline
Van_Blacksmith
265130Blacksmithspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_Charlemange_Beer
265130Beerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_CraftSupplies
265130Craft Suppliesspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_Glass
265130Glassspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_HeritageTailors
265130Tailoringspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_Leather
265130Leatherspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_Locksmith
265130Locksmithspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_Masonry
265130Masonspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
Van_Perfick_Potato
265130Chipsspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
VanBeckmans
265130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, West Point ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, West Point
Franklin Valuline
VanGreenes
265130Groceriesspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
VanOvoFarm
265130Eggsspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Franklin Valuline
VanSeats_Mural
66050Heavyspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
McCoy Franklin Valuline
VanMccoy
275130Mc CoyMcCoy Logging 33.3%
Prisoner Transport Franklin Valuline
VanSeats_Prison
66050Prison GuardPrison 50% ·Police stations 5% ·replaces a Police Dash Bulldriver in Rosewood
Airport Franklin Valuline
VanSeatsAirportShuttle
66050Airport ShuttleAirport shuttle 80% ·Airport service 20%
Spiffo Van
VanSpiffo
265130SpiffoSpiffo's 80%
Lectromax Franklin Valuline
Van_LectroMax
265130ElectricianLectroMax 100%
Melting Point Metal Franklin Valuline
VanMeltingPointMetal
265130Metal WelderAirport service 10% ·replaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood
Mobile Mechanics Franklin Valuline
VanMobileMechanics
265130MechanicAirport service 10% ·replaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood, West Point ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood, West Point
Carpenter's Franklin Valuline
VanCarpenter
265130CarpenterCarpenters 50%
Mass GenFac Franklin Valuline
Van_MassGenFac
265130Mass Gen FacMass GenFac 100%
Knox Distillery Franklin Valuline
Van_KnoxDisti
265130DistilleryKnox Distillery 100%
Transit Franklin Valuline
Van_Transit
265130TransitTransit 100%
Bug Wipers Franklin Valuline
Van_BugWipers
265130Exterminatorspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Volt Mojo Franklin Valuline
Van_VoltMojo
265130Electricianspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Brewster & Harbin Franklin Valuline
VanBrewsterHarbin
265130Mechanicreplaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Riverside ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in anywhere else, Riverside
Builder's Franklin Valuline
VanBuilder
265130Construction Workerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Coast 2 Coast Franklin Valuline
VanCoastToCoast
265130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, West Point ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, West Point
Deer Valley Power Franklin Valuline
VanDeerValley
265130Construction Workerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Gardener's Franklin Valuline
VanGardener
265130Gardenerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Garden Gods Franklin Valulineunique
VanGardenGods
265130Gardenerreplaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in Riverside
John McCoy Woodworking Franklin Valulineunique
VanJohnMcCoy
265130Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in Muldraugh ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in Muldraugh
Jones Fabrication Franklin Valuline
VanJonesFabrication
265130Metal Welderreplaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, March Ridge ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, March Ridge
Kerr Homes Franklin Valuline
VanKerrHomes
265130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Louisville
Knob Creek Gas Franklin Valuline
VanKnobCreekGas
265130Construction Workerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Knox Telecommunications Franklin Valuline
VanKnoxCom
265130Construction Workerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Korshunov's Car Center Franklin Valulineunique
VanKorshunovs
265130Mechanicreplaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in Muldraugh ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in Muldraugh
Louisville Landscaping Franklin Valuline
VanLouisvilleLandscaping
265130Gardenerreplaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville
Mechanic's Franklin Valuline
VanMechanic
265130Mechanicspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Metalheads Franklin Valulineunique
VanMetalheads
265130Metal Welderreplaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in Louisville ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in Louisville
Metalworker's Franklin Valuline
VanMetalworker
265130Metal Welderspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Michele's Woodshop Franklin Valulineunique
VanMicheles
265130Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in Muldraugh ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in Muldraugh
Moore Mechanics Franklin Valuline
VanMooreMechanics
265130Mechanicreplaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, West Point ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in anywhere else, West Point
Old Mill Water Company Franklin Valuline
VanOldMill
265130Construction Workerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Penn S. Ham Construction Franklin Valulineunique
VanPennSHam
265130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in West Point ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in West Point
Platt Auto Repair Franklin Valuline
VanPlattAuto
265130Mechanicreplaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Rosewood ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in anywhere else, Rosewood
Plugged In Electrics Franklin Valuline
VanPluggedInElectrics
265130Electricianspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Riverside Fabrication Franklin Valuline
VanRiversideFabrication
265130Metal Welderreplaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Riverside ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Riverside
Rosewoodworking Franklin Valulineunique
VanRosewoodworking
265130Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Rosewood ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Rosewood
Schwab Sheet Metal Franklin Valuline
VanSchwabSheetMetal
265130Metal Welderreplaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Rosewood ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Rosewood
Creature Cruiserunique
VanSeats_Creature
66050Heavyreplaces a Franklin Valuline (VanSeats_Mural) in anywhere else, March Ridge
The Lady Delighterunique
VanSeats_LadyDelighter
66050Heavyreplaces a Franklin Valuline (VanSeats_Mural) in anywhere else, Muldraugh
Quantum Vesselunique
VanSeats_Space
66050Heavyreplaces a Franklin Valuline (VanSeats_Mural) in anywhere else, Riverside
Mesmer Wagonunique
VanSeats_Trippy
66050Heavyreplaces a Franklin Valuline (VanSeats_Mural) in anywhere else, Rosewood
Valkyrie's Spearunique
VanSeats_Valkyrie
66050Heavyreplaces a Franklin Valuline (VanSeats_Mural) in anywhere else, West Point
Trey Baines Franklin Valulineunique
VanTreyBaines
265130Gardenerreplaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, March Ridge
Uncloggers Franklin Valuline
VanUncloggers
265130Plumberspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Utility Franklin Valuline
VanUtility
265130Construction Workerno spawn rule on this map
WP Carpentry Franklin Valuline
VanWPCarpentry
265130Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in West Point ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in West Point
Chevalier Step Van render

Chevalier Step VanHeavy-Duty

Top speed
70 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
160
Engine force
3,700
Mass
1,160
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 5% ·Trailer parks 5% ·replaces a Chevalier Step Van (StepVan_MobileLibrary) in Louisville airport, Louisville

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular, Cooler (Heavy list, plus trunk junk)

All 29 Chevalier Step Van variants (2 stat versions)
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan
270160HeavySuburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 5% ·Trailer parks 5% ·replaces a Chevalier Step Van (StepVan_MobileLibrary) in Louisville airport, Louisville
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Blacksmith
270160Blacksmithspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Butchers
270160Butcherspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Cereal
270160Cerealspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Citr8
270160Sodaspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Florist
270160Floristspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Genuine_Beer
270160—special-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Glass
270160Glassspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_LouisvilleSWAT
270160Police SWATreplaces a Police Dash Bulldriver in Louisville
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Masonry
270160Masonspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_MobileLibrary
270160Mobile Libraryspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Propane
270160Propanespecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_SmartKut
270160Tailoringspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Mail Chevalier Step Van
StepVanMail
270160PostalPost offices 50%
Airport Catering Chevalier Step Van
StepVanAirportCatering
270160Airport CateringAirport service 20% ·replaces a South Eastern Hospitality Chevalier Step Van in Louisville airport
KY Herald Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Heralds
270160HeraldsKentucky Herald 100%
Scarlet Oak Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Scarlet
270160DistilleryScarlet Oak 100%
Complete Repair Shop Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_CompleteRepairShop
270160Mechanicreplaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Rosewood ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in anywhere else, Rosewood
Huang's Laundry Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_HuangsLaundry
270160Laundryspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Jorgensen Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Jorgensen
270160Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in Louisville airport, Louisville ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in Louisville airport, Louisville
Louisville Motorshop Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_LouisvilleMotorShop
270160Mechanicreplaces a Mechanic's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville ·replaces a Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van in anywhere else, Louisville
Marine Bites Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_MarineBites
270160Marine Bitesspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Mechanic
270160Mechanicspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Plonkies Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Plonkies
270160Plonkiesspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Randi's Plants Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_RandisPlants
270160Gardenerreplaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in West Point
South Eastern Hospitality Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_SouthEasternHosp
270160Cateringspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
South Eastern Paint Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_SouthEasternPaint
270160Painterspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
USL Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_USL
270160Courierspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Zippee Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Zippee
270160Zippeespecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Dash Bulldriver render

Dash BulldriverHeavy-Duty

Top speed
60 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
130
Engine force
4,000
Mass
1,104
Engine quality
80

Spawns: Farms 14% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·replaces a Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVan_Camo) in Louisville

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular, Cooler (Heavy list, plus trunk junk)

All 20 Dash Bulldriver variants (2 stat versions)
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVan
260130HeavyFarms 14% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·replaces a Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVan_Camo) in Louisville
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVan_Camo
260130HeavyJunkyards 1% ·Poorer areas 1% ·Farms 1% ·Trailer parks 1%
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsFossoil
260130FossoilFossoil 33%
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanCallowayLandscaping
260130Gardenerreplaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in Rosewood
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsKentuckyLumber
260130Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Rosewood, West Point ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Rosewood, West Point
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanMarchRidgeConstruction
260130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, March Ridge ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, March Ridge
McCoy Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanMccoy
260130Mc CoyMcCoy Logging 33.3%
Police Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsPolice
260130PolicePolice stations 35% ·Prison 20%
Fire Department Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsFire
260130FireFire stations 50%
Ranger Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsRanger
260130RangerRanger stations 25%
Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsCarpenter
260130—Carpenters 50%
Bricking It Dash Bulldriverunique
PickUpVanBrickingIt
260130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in Muldraugh ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in Muldraugh
Builder's Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanBuilder
260130Construction Workerspecial-vehicle roll in any parking zone
Helton Metalworking Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanHeltonMetalWorking
260130Metal Welderreplaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, March Ridge ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, March Ridge
Kimbler Konstruction Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanKimbleKonstruction
260130Construction Workerreplaces a Builder's Franklin Valuline in anywhere else, Riverside ·replaces a Builder's Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Riverside
LCPD Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsLouisvilleCounty
260130Policereplaces a Police Dash Bulldriver in Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville
State Trooper Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsStatePolice
260130Policereplaces a Police Dash Bulldriver in anywhere else, Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville, Rosewood
Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanMetalworker
260130Metal Welderno spawn rule on this map
Welding by Camille Dash Bulldriverunique
PickUpVanWeldingbyCamille
260130Metal Welderreplaces a Metalworker's Franklin Valuline in Muldraugh ·replaces a Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver in Muldraugh
Van Yings Wood Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanYingsWood
260130Carpenterreplaces a Carpenter's Franklin Valuline in March Ridge ·replaces a Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver in March Ridge
Chevalier D6 render

Chevalier D6Heavy-Duty

Top speed
70 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
110
Engine force
4,000
Mass
1,030
Engine quality
80

Spawns: Farms 14% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·replaces a Chevalier D6 (PickUpTruck_Camo) in Louisville

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular, Cooler (Heavy list, plus trunk junk)

All 9 Chevalier D6 variants (2 stat versions)
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Chevalier D6
PickUpTruck
270110HeavyFarms 14% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·replaces a Chevalier D6 (PickUpTruck_Camo) in Louisville
Chevalier D6
PickUpTruck_Camo
270110HeavyJunkyards 1% ·Poorer areas 1% ·Farms 1% ·Trailer parks 1%
Chevalier D6
PickUpTruckLightsFossoil
270110FossoilFossoil 33%
McCoy Chevalier D6
PickUpTruckMccoy
270110Mc CoyMcCoy Logging 33.3%
Fire Department Chevalier D6
PickUpTruckLightsFire
270110FireFire stations 50%
Ranger Chevalier D6
PickUpTruckLightsRanger
270110RangerRanger stations 25%
Airport Chevalier D6
PickUpTruckLightsAirport
270110AirportAirport service 20% ·replaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in Louisville airport
Airport Security Chevalier D6
PickUpTruckLightsAirportSecurity
270110—Airport service 20% ·replaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in Louisville airport ·replaces a Police Dash Bulldriver in Louisville airport
JP Landscaping Chevalier D6unique
PickUpTruckJPLandscaping
270110Gardenerreplaces a Gardener's Franklin Valuline in Riverside
Chevalier Nyala render

Chevalier NyalaStandard

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
55
Engine force
4,000
Mass
800
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Suburbs (mid-range cars) 31.6% ·Poorer areas 25% ·Trailer parks 25% ·Ordinary parking 20% ·Traffic jams 20% ·Junkyards 18%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular (Standard list, plus trunk junk)

All 7 Chevalier Nyala variants (3 stat versions)
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Chevalier Nyala
CarNormal
49055StandardSuburbs (mid-range cars) 31.6% ·Poorer areas 25% ·Trailer parks 25% ·Ordinary parking 20% ·Traffic jams 20% ·Junkyards 18%
Police Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsPolice
410055PolicePolice stations 60% ·Prison 30%
Ranger Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsRanger
47055RangerRanger stations 50%
Bulletin Sheriff Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsBulletinSheriff
410055Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in Valley Station
State Trooper Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsKST
410055Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in anywhere else, Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville, Muldraugh, Rosewood, Valley Station, West Point
LCPD Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsLouisvilleCounty
410055Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville
Muldraugh Police Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsMuldraughPolice
410055Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in Muldraugh
Dash Elite render

Dash EliteSports

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
45
Engine force
5,000
Mass
800
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Good-looking areas 20% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 3% ·Traffic jams 3% ·Junkyards 3%

Trunk can hold: Bottle of Whiskey, Briefcase, Flask, Red Wine, Shoes, Trophy, White Wine, Flute Case +14 more (Luxury list, plus trunk junk)

All 4 Dash Elite variants
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Dash Elite
ModernCar
49045LuxuryGood-looking areas 20% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 3% ·Traffic jams 3% ·Junkyards 3%
Louisville Police Dash Elite
ModernCarLightsCityLouisvillePD
49045Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in Louisville
Meade Sheriff Dash Elite
ModernCarLightsMeadeSheriff
49045Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in anywhere else, Muldraugh, Rosewood
West Point Police Dash Elite
ModernCarLightsWestPoint
49045Policereplaces a Police Chevalier Nyala in West Point
Race Car render

Race CarSports

Top speed
120 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
20
Engine force
7,000
Mass
800
Engine quality
80

Spawns: replaces a Race Car (RaceCarBurnt) in anywhere else

All 3 Race Car variants
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Race Carunique
RaceCar12
412020—replaces a Race Car (RaceCarBurnt) in anywhere else
Race Carunique
RaceCar34
412020—replaces a Race Car (RaceCarBurnt) in anywhere else
Race Carunique
RaceCar58
412020—replaces a Race Car (RaceCarBurnt) in anywhere else
Chevalier Cerise Wagon render

Chevalier Cerise WagonStandard

Top speed
70 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
60
Engine force
4,200
Mass
900
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Suburbs (mid-range cars) 8.4% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 5% ·Trailer parks 5%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular (Standard list, plus trunk junk)

All 2 Chevalier Cerise Wagon variants
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Chevalier Cerise Wagon
CarStationWagon
47060StandardSuburbs (mid-range cars) 8.4% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 5% ·Trailer parks 5%
Chevalier Cerise Wagon
CarStationWagon2
47060StandardSuburbs (mid-range cars) 8.4% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5% ·Poorer areas 5% ·Trailer parks 5%
LBMW Radio Van render

LBMW Radio VanHeavy-Duty

Top speed
65 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
130
Engine force
2,700
Mass
956
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Radio station 80%

Trunk can hold: Camera Film, Electrical Wire, Standing Microphone, Headphones, High-end Camera, Power Bar, ValuTech Walkie Talkie, Imekagi HK533P +21 more (Radio list, plus trunk junk)

All 2 LBMW Radio Van variants
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
LBMW Radio Van
VanRadio
265130RadioRadio station 80%
Triple-N Van
VanRadio_3N
265130RadioTriple-N (3N) 100%
Taxi render

TaxiStandard

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
55
Engine force
4,000
Mass
800
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Airport shuttle 10% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5%

Trunk can hold: Suitcase, Handbag, Purse (Taxi list, plus trunk junk)

All 2 Taxi variants
VariantSeatsTop speedTrunkTrunk lootSpawns
Taxi
CarTaxi
49055TaxiAirport shuttle 10% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5%
Taxi
CarTaxi2
49055TaxiAirport shuttle 10% ·Ordinary parking 5% ·Traffic jams 5% ·Junkyards 5%
Ambulance render

AmbulanceHeavy-Duty

Top speed
70 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
130
Engine force
4,900
Mass
816
Engine quality
75

Spawns: Ambulance bays 100%

Trunk can hold: Painkillers, Alcohol Wipes, Antidepressants, Bandage, Beta Blockers, Bottle of Disinfectant, Forceps, Hospital Gown +21 more (Ambulance list, plus trunk junk)

Chevalier Cossette render

Chevalier CossetteSports

Top speed
120 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
30
Engine force
5,700
Mass
800
Engine quality
90

Spawns: Sports-car spots 50% ·Good-looking areas 10%

Trunk can hold: Magazine: HottieZ, Trophy, Tire - Regular, Cooler, Trophy, Trophy (Sports list, plus trunk junk)

Chevalier Dart render

Chevalier DartStandard

Top speed
70 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
40
Engine force
3,600
Mass
650
Engine quality
60

Spawns: Trailer parks 29% ·Poorer areas 27% ·Ordinary parking 15% ·Traffic jams 15% ·Junkyards 15%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular (Standard list, plus trunk junk)

Chevalier Primani render

Chevalier PrimaniSports

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
45
Engine force
5,000
Mass
800
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Good-looking areas 20% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3% ·Ordinary parking 2% ·Traffic jams 2% ·Junkyards 2%

Trunk can hold: Bottle of Whiskey, Briefcase, Flask, Red Wine, Shoes, Trophy, White Wine, Flute Case +14 more (Luxury list, plus trunk junk)

Dash Rancher render

Dash RancherStandard

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
40
Engine force
4,400
Mass
900
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Good-looking areas 20% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular, Cooler (Heavy list, plus trunk junk)

Franklin All-Terrain render

Franklin All-TerrainHeavy-Duty

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
85
Engine force
4,700
Mass
1,000
Engine quality
75

Spawns: Good-looking areas 20% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 5.3%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular, Cooler (Heavy list, plus trunk junk)

Masterson Horizon render

Masterson HorizonStandard

Top speed
90 km/h
Seats
4
Trunk
40
Engine force
3,600
Mass
650
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Trailer parks 29% ·Poorer areas 27% ·Ordinary parking 15% ·Traffic jams 15% ·Junkyards 15%

Trunk can hold: Tire - Regular (Standard list, plus trunk junk)

Mercia Lang 4000 render

Mercia Lang 4000Sports

Top speed
105 km/h
Seats
2
Trunk
45
Engine force
5,200
Mass
950
Engine quality
70

Spawns: Sports-car spots 50% ·Good-looking areas 10% ·Suburbs (mid-range cars) 4.2%

Trunk can hold: Bottle of Whiskey, Briefcase, Flask, Red Wine, Shoes, Trophy, White Wine, Flute Case +14 more (Luxury list, plus trunk junk)

How to hotwire a car

Sit in the driver's seat of a car you have no key for and choose “Hotwire Engine”. Without the skill the game says: “No key. You need Electrical level 1 and Mechanics level 2 to hotwire.” The game describes the Burglar trait as “Can hotwire vehicles.” Each attempt takes 200 − 3 × Electrical level action ticks.

The odds come from the game's code. A worse engine is easier to hotwire: the base chance is 100 minus the car's engine quality, held between 5 and 50, and each Electrical level adds 4 — so any engine of quality 50 or less starts at the 50 cap. Before the roll, an alarmed car goes off 12% of the time at level 0 (2% at level 10). Each attempt also has a 7.6% chance at level 0 to fail and mark the wiring as broken.

Engine quality 70 — the script value of 113 of the 150 cars. A spawned engine's quality varies around it with the parking zone, so treat these as typical, not exact.
ElectricalSuccess per tryAlarm (if alarmed)Breaks the wiringAction ticks
031%12%7.6%200
135%11%6.5%197
239%10%5.5%194
343%9%4.6%191
447%8%3.7%188
551%7%2.9%185
655%6%2.3%182
759%5%1.6%179
863%4%1.1%176
967%3%0.7%173
1071%2%0.3%170

Where vehicles spawn

The map marks parking zones by type, and each type has its own vehicle table. Special zones (police stations, ambulance bays, fire stations, ranger stations) produce their own vehicle only part of the time and an ordinary parked car otherwise. Other zones can instead roll a random special vehicle (5% in ordinary parking). How often a zone gets a car at all also depends on the Car Spawn Rate sandbox option.

ZoneOn the mapWhat spawnsKey nearby
Ordinary parking
parkingstall
7,675Chevalier Nyala 20%, Chevalier Dart 15%, Masterson Horizon 15%, Taxi 10%, Chevalier Cerise Wagon 10%, Franklin Valuline 10%, Chevalier D6 5%, Dash Bulldriver 5% +3 more70%
Junkyards
junkyard
78 spots on the map →
242Chevalier Nyala 18%, Chevalier Dart 15%, Masterson Horizon 15%, Taxi 10%, Chevalier Cerise Wagon 10%, Franklin Valuline 10%, Chevalier D6 6%, Dash Bulldriver 6% +3 more
40% spawn as burnt wrecks.
20%
Suburbs (mid-range cars)
medium
242Chevalier Nyala 31.6%, Chevalier Cerise Wagon 16.8%, Franklin Valuline 10.6%, Chevalier D6 5.3%, Dash Bulldriver 5.3%, Chevalier Step Van 5.3%, Franklin All-Terrain 5.3%, Dash Rancher 5.3% +3 more70%
Good-looking areas
good
111 spots on the map →
179Dash Elite 20%, Chevalier Primani 20%, Franklin All-Terrain 20%, Dash Rancher 20%, Mercia Lang 4000 10%, Chevalier Cossette 10%70%
Poorer areas
bad
134Chevalier Dart 27%, Masterson Horizon 27%, Chevalier Nyala 25%, Chevalier Cerise Wagon 10%, Chevalier Step Van 5%, Franklin Valuline 4%, Chevalier D6 1%, Dash Bulldriver 1%70%
Farms
farm
93 spots on the map →
130Livestock Trailer 50%, Trailer 20%, Chevalier D6 15%, Dash Bulldriver 15%70%
Traffic jams
trafficjamn / s / e / w
262Chevalier Nyala 20%, Chevalier Dart 15%, Masterson Horizon 15%, Taxi 10%, Chevalier Cerise Wagon 10%, Franklin Valuline 10%, Chevalier D6 5%, Dash Bulldriver 5% +3 more
80% spawn as burnt wrecks.
20%
McCoy Logging
mccoy
27 spots on the map →
72McCoy Dash Bulldriver 33.3%, McCoy Chevalier D6 33.3%, McCoy Franklin Valuline 33.3%70%
Sports-car spots
sport
45 spots on the map →
54Mercia Lang 4000 50%, Chevalier Cossette 50%70%
Police stations
police
13 spots on the map →
33Police Chevalier Nyala 60%, Police Dash Bulldriver 35%, Prisoner Transport Franklin Valuline 5%
Own vehicle 30% of the time, an ordinary car otherwise.
70%
Prison
prison
19 spots on the map →
20Prisoner Transport Franklin Valuline 50%, Police Chevalier Nyala 30%, Police Dash Bulldriver 20%70%
Ambulance bays
ambulance
6 spots on the map →
18Ambulance 100%
Own vehicle 20% of the time, an ordinary car otherwise.
70%
Race track
racecar
3 spots on the map →
16Race Car (burnt) 100%100%
Spiffo's
spiffo
66 spots on the map →
15Spiffo Van 80%, Trailer 20%70%
Fire stations
fire
9 spots on the map →
13Fire Department Dash Bulldriver 50%, Fire Department Chevalier D6 50%
Own vehicle 20% of the time, an ordinary car otherwise.
70%
Post offices
postal
66 spots on the map →
12Mail Chevalier Step Van 50%, Franklin Valuline 50%70%
Ranger stations
ranger
10 spots on the map →
12Ranger Chevalier Nyala 50%, Ranger Dash Bulldriver 25%, Ranger Chevalier D6 25%
Own vehicle 20% of the time, an ordinary car otherwise.
70%
Airport service
airportservice
66 spots on the map →
11Airport Chevalier D6 20%, Airport Security Chevalier D6 20%, Airport Catering Chevalier Step Van 20%, Airport Franklin Valuline 20%, Melting Point Metal Franklin Valuline 10%, Mobile Mechanics Franklin Valuline 10%70%
Airport shuttle
airportshuttle
66 spots on the map →
11Airport Franklin Valuline 80%, Taxi 20%70%
LectroMax
lectromax
66 spots on the map →
11Lectromax Franklin Valuline 100%70%
Carpenters
carpenter
66 spots on the map →
9Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver 50%, Carpenter's Franklin Valuline 50%70%
Mass GenFac
massgenfac
66 spots on the map →
8Mass GenFac Franklin Valuline 100%70%
Trailer parks
trailerpark
6Chevalier Dart 29%, Masterson Horizon 29%, Chevalier Nyala 25%, Chevalier Cerise Wagon 10%, Chevalier Step Van 5%, Chevalier D6 1%, Dash Bulldriver 1%
20% spawn as burnt wrecks.
70%
Advertising trailers
advertising
66 spots on the map →
5Trailer 100%70%
Triple-N (3N)
network3
66 spots on the map →
5Triple-N Van 100%70%
Radio station
radio
66 spots on the map →
4LBMW Radio Van 80%, Trailer 20%70%
Fossoil
fossoil
66 spots on the map →
3Franklin Valuline 34%, Dash Bulldriver 33%, Chevalier D6 33%70%
Knox Distillery
knoxdisti
66 spots on the map →
2Knox Distillery Franklin Valuline 100%70%
Kentucky Herald
kyheralds
66 spots on the map →
2KY Herald Chevalier Step Van 100%70%
Scarlet Oak
scarlet
66 spots on the map →
2Scarlet Oak Chevalier Step Van 100%70%
Burnt wrecks
normalburnt
1CarNormalBurnt (burnt) 25%, SmallCarBurnt (burnt) 10%, SmallCar02Burnt (burnt) 10%, OffRoadBurnt (burnt) 5%, Chevalier D6 (burnt) 5%, PickUpVanBurnt (burnt) 5%, SportsCarBurnt (burnt) 5%, VanSeatsBurnt (burnt) 5% +6 more70%
Burnt wrecks (special)
specialburnt
1Chevalier Nyala (burnt) 20%, Ambulance (burnt) 20%, VanRadioBurnt (burnt) 20%, Chevalier D6 (burnt) 20%, PickUpVanLightsBurnt (burnt) 20%70%
Transit
transit
66 spots on the map →
1Transit Franklin Valuline 100%70%

“On the map” counts ParkingStall zones in the map file; the map pins merge zones that touch into one spot. “Key nearby” is the zone's chance that the car's key spawns with it — on the ground, in the car, on a zombie or in a container, as the game's file puts it.

Regional variants and unique vehicles

When some vehicles spawn, the game swaps them for a local one based on the region of the map: a police Chevalier Nyala in Muldraugh can become a Muldraugh Police car, and a gardener's van in Riverside a Garden Gods van. The tables below are the game's own lists; “anywhere else” is the list it uses outside the named regions.

When this spawnsIt can become
Builder's Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanBuilder
Kerr Homes Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville
Coast 2 Coast Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, West Point
Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVanMarchRidgeConstruction) — anywhere else, March Ridge
Bricking It Dash Bulldriver(unique) — Muldraugh
Kimbler Konstruction Dash Bulldriver — anywhere else, Riverside
Franklin Valuline (VanBeckmans) — anywhere else, West Point
Penn S. Ham Construction Franklin Valuline(unique) — West Point
Builder's Franklin Valuline
VanBuilder
Kerr Homes Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville
Coast 2 Coast Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, West Point
Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVanMarchRidgeConstruction) — anywhere else, March Ridge
Bricking It Dash Bulldriver(unique) — Muldraugh
Kimbler Konstruction Dash Bulldriver — anywhere else, Riverside
Franklin Valuline (VanBeckmans) — anywhere else, West Point
Penn S. Ham Construction Franklin Valuline(unique) — West Point
Carpenter's Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsCarpenter
Jorgensen Chevalier Step Van — Louisville airport, Louisville
Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVanLightsKentuckyLumber) — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Rosewood, West Point
Van Yings Wood Dash Bulldriver — March Ridge
John McCoy Woodworking Franklin Valuline(unique) — Muldraugh
Michele's Woodshop Franklin Valuline(unique) — Muldraugh
Rosewoodworking Franklin Valuline(unique) — anywhere else, Rosewood
WP Carpentry Franklin Valuline — West Point
Carpenter's Franklin Valuline
VanCarpenter
Jorgensen Chevalier Step Van — Louisville airport, Louisville
Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVanLightsKentuckyLumber) — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Rosewood, West Point
Van Yings Wood Dash Bulldriver — March Ridge
John McCoy Woodworking Franklin Valuline(unique) — Muldraugh
Michele's Woodshop Franklin Valuline(unique) — Muldraugh
Rosewoodworking Franklin Valuline(unique) — anywhere else, Rosewood
WP Carpentry Franklin Valuline — West Point
Chevalier D6
PickUpTruck_Camo
Chevalier D6 (PickUpTruck) — Louisville
Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_MobileLibrary
Chevalier Step Van (StepVan) — Louisville airport, Louisville
Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVan_Camo
Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVan) — Louisville
Franklin Valuline
VanSeats_Mural
Creature Cruiser(unique) — anywhere else, March Ridge
The Lady Delighter(unique) — anywhere else, Muldraugh
Quantum Vessel(unique) — anywhere else, Riverside
Mesmer Wagon(unique) — anywhere else, Rosewood
Valkyrie's Spear(unique) — anywhere else, West Point
Gardener's Franklin Valuline
VanGardener
Louisville Landscaping Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville
Trey Baines Franklin Valuline(unique) — anywhere else, March Ridge
JP Landscaping Chevalier D6(unique) — Riverside
Garden Gods Franklin Valuline(unique) — Riverside
Dash Bulldriver (PickUpVanCallowayLandscaping) — Rosewood
Randi's Plants Chevalier Step Van — West Point
Airport Chevalier D6 — Louisville airport
Mechanic's Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_Mechanic
Louisville Motorshop Chevalier Step Van — anywhere else, Louisville
Mobile Mechanics Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood, West Point
Korshunov's Car Center Franklin Valuline(unique) — Muldraugh
Brewster & Harbin Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Riverside
Complete Repair Shop Chevalier Step Van — anywhere else, Rosewood
Platt Auto Repair Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Rosewood
Moore Mechanics Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, West Point
Mechanic's Franklin Valuline
VanMechanic
Louisville Motorshop Chevalier Step Van — anywhere else, Louisville
Mobile Mechanics Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood, West Point
Korshunov's Car Center Franklin Valuline(unique) — Muldraugh
Brewster & Harbin Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Riverside
Complete Repair Shop Chevalier Step Van — anywhere else, Rosewood
Platt Auto Repair Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Rosewood
Moore Mechanics Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, West Point
Metalworker's Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanMetalworker
Metalheads Franklin Valuline(unique) — Louisville
Melting Point Metal Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood
Helton Metalworking Dash Bulldriver — anywhere else, March Ridge
Jones Fabrication Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, March Ridge
Welding by Camille Dash Bulldriver(unique) — Muldraugh
Riverside Fabrication Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Riverside
Schwab Sheet Metal Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Rosewood
Metalworker's Franklin Valuline
VanMetalworker
Metalheads Franklin Valuline(unique) — Louisville
Melting Point Metal Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Louisville airport, Louisville, March Ridge, Muldraugh, Riverside, Rosewood
Helton Metalworking Dash Bulldriver — anywhere else, March Ridge
Jones Fabrication Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, March Ridge
Welding by Camille Dash Bulldriver(unique) — Muldraugh
Riverside Fabrication Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Riverside
Schwab Sheet Metal Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Rosewood
Police Chevalier Nyala
CarLightsPolice
State Trooper Chevalier Nyala — anywhere else, Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville, Muldraugh, Rosewood, Valley Station, West Point
LCPD Chevalier Nyala — Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville
Louisville Police Dash Elite — Louisville
Meade Sheriff Dash Elite — anywhere else, Muldraugh, Rosewood
Muldraugh Police Chevalier Nyala — Muldraugh
West Point Police Dash Elite — West Point
Bulletin Sheriff Chevalier Nyala — Valley Station
Airport Security Chevalier D6 — Louisville airport
Police Dash Bulldriver
PickUpVanLightsPolice
LCPD Dash Bulldriver — Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville
State Trooper Dash Bulldriver — anywhere else, Jefferson, Louisville airport, Louisville, Rosewood
Chevalier Step Van (StepVan_LouisvilleSWAT) — Louisville
Prisoner Transport Franklin Valuline — Rosewood
Airport Security Chevalier D6 — Louisville airport
South Eastern Hospitality Chevalier Step Van
StepVan_SouthEasternHosp
Airport Catering Chevalier Step Van — Louisville airport

The 19 unique vehicles

The game keeps a list of vehicles that spawn once per world; when one has already appeared, its swap is skipped. The race cars come from the “racecar” parking zones, where every car starts as a burnt race car and may be swapped for one of the drivable ones.

  • JP Landscaping Chevalier D6 — Riverside
  • Bricking It Dash Bulldriver — Muldraugh; Muldraugh
  • Welding by Camille Dash Bulldriver — Muldraugh; Muldraugh
  • Race Car — anywhere else
  • Race Car — anywhere else
  • Race Car — anywhere else
  • Garden Gods Franklin Valuline — Riverside
  • John McCoy Woodworking Franklin Valuline — Muldraugh; Muldraugh
  • Korshunov's Car Center Franklin Valuline — Muldraugh; Muldraugh
  • Metalheads Franklin Valuline — Louisville; Louisville
  • Michele's Woodshop Franklin Valuline — Muldraugh; Muldraugh
  • Penn S. Ham Construction Franklin Valuline — West Point; West Point
  • Rosewoodworking Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, Rosewood; anywhere else, Rosewood
  • Creature Cruiser — anywhere else, March Ridge
  • The Lady Delighter — anywhere else, Muldraugh
  • Quantum Vessel — anywhere else, Riverside
  • Mesmer Wagon — anywhere else, Rosewood
  • Valkyrie's Spear — anywhere else, West Point
  • Trey Baines Franklin Valuline — anywhere else, March Ridge

Trailers and wrecks

5 trailers (Trailer, Horse trailer, Livestock Trailer) spawn on farms and outside some businesses; the plain and covered trailers have a 100-capacity bed. There are also 64 wrecked versions (smashed front, rear or side; same stats as the car they come from) and 20 burnt shells with no engine. 2 more definitions in the files have no English name and nothing that spawns them.

Pictures of the 89 trailers, wrecks and burnt shells
  • Trailer
    Trailer
  • Horse trailer
    Trailer_Horsebox
  • Livestock Trailer
    Trailer_Livestock
  • Trailer
    TrailerAdvert
  • Trailer
    TrailerCover
  • Ambulance · burnt
    AmbulanceBurnt
  • CarNormalBurnt · burnt
    CarNormalBurnt
  • Chevalier D6 · burnt
    PickupBurnt
  • Chevalier D6 · burnt
    PickupSpecialBurnt
  • Chevalier Nyala · burnt
    NormalCarBurntPolice
  • Mercia Lang 4000 · burnt
    LuxuryCarBurnt
  • ModernCar02Burnt · burnt
    ModernCar02Burnt
  • ModernCar02SmashedFront · front
    ModernCar02SmashedFront
  • ModernCar02SmashedLeft · left
    ModernCar02SmashedLeft
  • ModernCar02SmashedRear · rear
    ModernCar02SmashedRear
  • ModernCar02SmashedRight · right
    ModernCar02SmashedRight
  • ModernCarBurnt · burnt
    ModernCarBurnt
  • ModernCarSmashedFront · front
    ModernCarSmashedFront
  • ModernCarSmashedLeft · left
    ModernCarSmashedLeft
  • ModernCarSmashedRear · rear
    ModernCarSmashedRear
  • ModernCarSmashedRight · right
    ModernCarSmashedRight
  • OffRoadBurnt · burnt
    OffRoadBurnt
  • PickUpVanBurnt · burnt
    PickUpVanBurnt
  • PickUpVanLightsBurnt · burnt
    PickUpVanLightsBurnt
  • Race Car · burnt
    RaceCarBurnt
  • SmallCar02Burnt · burnt
    SmallCar02Burnt
  • SmallCarBurnt · burnt
    SmallCarBurnt
  • SportsCarBurnt · burnt
    SportsCarBurnt
  • SUVBurnt · burnt
    SUVBurnt
  • Taxi · burnt
    TaxiBurnt
  • VanBurnt · burnt
    VanBurnt
  • VanRadioBurnt · burnt
    VanRadioBurnt
  • VanSeatsBurnt · burnt
    VanSeatsBurnt
  • Wrecked Chevalier Cerise Wagon · front
    CarStationWagonSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier Cerise Wagon · left
    CarStationWagonSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier Cerise Wagon · rear
    CarStationWagonSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier Cerise Wagon · right
    CarStationWagonSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · front
    PickUpTruckLightsSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · left
    PickUpTruckLightsSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · rear
    PickUpTruckLightsSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · right
    PickUpTruckLightsSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · front
    PickUpTruckSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · left
    PickUpTruckSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · rear
    PickUpTruckSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier D6 · right
    PickUpTruckSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier Dart · front
    CarSmallSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier Dart · left
    CarSmallSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier Dart · rear
    CarSmallSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier Dart · right
    CarSmallSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · front
    CarLightsSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · left
    CarLightsSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · rear
    CarLightsSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · right
    CarLightsSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · front
    CarNormalSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · left
    CarNormalSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · rear
    CarNormalSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier Nyala · right
    CarNormalSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · front
    StepVanMailSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · left
    StepVanMailSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · rear
    StepVanMailSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · right
    StepVanMailSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · front
    StepVanSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · left
    StepVanSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · rear
    StepVanSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Chevalier Step Van · right
    StepVanSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · front
    PickUpVanLightsSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · left
    PickUpVanLightsSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · rear
    PickUpVanLightsSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · right
    PickUpVanLightsSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · front
    PickUpVanSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · left
    PickUpVanSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · rear
    PickUpVanSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Dash Bulldriver · right
    PickUpVanSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Dash Rancher · front
    OffRoadSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Dash Rancher · left
    OffRoadSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Dash Rancher · rear
    OffRoadSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Dash Rancher · right
    OffRoadSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Franklin All-Terrain · front
    SUVSmashedFront
  • Wrecked Franklin All-Terrain · left
    SUVSmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Franklin All-Terrain · rear
    SUVSmashedRear
  • Wrecked Franklin All-Terrain · right
    SUVSmashedRight
  • Wrecked Masterson Horizon · front
    CarSmall02SmashedFront
  • Wrecked Masterson Horizon · left
    CarSmall02SmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Masterson Horizon · rear
    CarSmall02SmashedRear
  • Wrecked Masterson Horizon · right
    CarSmall02SmashedRight
  • Wrecked Mercia Lang 4000 · front
    CarLuxurySmashedFront
  • Wrecked Mercia Lang 4000 · left
    CarLuxurySmashedLeft
  • Wrecked Mercia Lang 4000 · rear
    CarLuxurySmashedRear
  • Wrecked Mercia Lang 4000 · right
    CarLuxurySmashedRight

More Project Zomboid

Sources: the Build 42.21 dedicated server's vehicle scripts, VehicleZoneDefinition.lua, VehicleDistributions.lua, ProfessionVehicles.lua, the map's ParkingStall zones and projectzomboid.jar (hotwiring, spawn rules). Vehicle renders from PZwiki (CC BY-NC-SA 3.0). Project Zomboid is a game by The Indie Stone. PinDrop is fan-made and not affiliated with The Indie Stone.