Aller au contenu principal
ParYurii Luzhko
Golden War Hero Axe icon — Enshrouded Two-handed Axes

Golden War Hero Axe

Many soldiers fall in war. Those who return are heralded and showered in gold and gifts; given weapons befitting a celebrated veteran... but for some, such gifts merely serve as a reminder of their harrowing past.

Weapon stats

Required level
40
Source / drop region
Lore Weapon, Craftable
Attack speed
0.7s
Scales with
STR (Strength)

Legendary perks (4)

  • Health Leech
  • Magic Fire Damage
  • Renewal
  • Cleansing

About this slot

The Two-handed Axes slot is rated B for current Enshrouded meta. Slow, heavy two-handers. Top stagger in slot; ideal against armoured frontline enemies and slow bosses.

Other Two-handed Axes

Same category — likely alternatives at the same level band.

Golden War Hero Axe FAQ

How do I get Golden War Hero Axe in Enshrouded?

Golden War Hero Axe drops in Lore Weapon, Craftable. As a legendary weapon, it's gated behind a specific Hollow Halls boss, Sun Temple chest, or biome-specific encounter — farm the region listed above for a guaranteed shot.

What level is required for Golden War Hero Axe?

Golden War Hero Axe requires character level 40 to wield. End-game tier — only viable in Albaneve Summits / Veilwater Basin progression.

What attribute does Golden War Hero Axe scale with?

Golden War Hero Axe is a Two-handed Axes weapon, which scales with STR (Strength). Invest attribute points into STR to push Golden War Hero Axe's damage to its level cap.

What perks does Golden War Hero Axe have?

Golden War Hero Axe carries 4 named perks: Health Leech, Magic Fire Damage, Renewal, Cleansing. These compound on top of base damage and are what flag it legendary — mundane drops carry no perks.

What builds use Golden War Hero Axe?

Golden War Hero Axe is a Two-handed Axes weapon — see the matching build hubs linked above for preset loadouts that prioritise this slot. Best fit is typically the specialist sub-archetype for this weapon family.

Weapon data from Enshrouded Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 4.0. Stats and perks scraped from the wiki's {{Weapon Stats}} template. Legendary flag = weapon carries named perks (mundane drops have none). Not affiliated with Keen Games.

Choisissez quelles catégories de cookies PinDrop peut activer. Les cookies essentiels sont toujours actifs — ils assurent le fonctionnement de l'authentification et du vote.

Les changements de suivi d'erreurs s'appliquent au prochain chargement de page.